Cannock and South Staffs Pool League Sunday 2019 2020

Last updated on Friday, 14 Feb at 13:41:51

League Meeting
Sunday 5th April 2020 at the Nest 6pm
Match Cards
Match Cards Must Be Handed in by Friday 8pm the week you play the match. There will be a £5.00 fine for late match cards
Alan Blakemore Cup
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Alan Blakemore Cup Plate
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Trophy
Leg 1 Sunday 5th April 2020
Leg 2 Sunday 17th May 2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Plate
Leg 1 Sunday 5th April 2020
Leg 2 Sunday 17th May 2020
Singles
Sunday 8th March 2020
Best of 3
To be played befor next round
World Rules & Scotch Doubles
To be played by the end of February 2020

World Rules Best of 9
Scotch Doubles Best of 7
General
Outstanding
Matches and Results
06/10/2019
League week 1
13/10/2019
League week 2
20/10/2019
League week 3
27/10/2019
League week 4
03/11/2019
League week 5
10/11/2019
Stuart Lee Memorial 1st Leg Round 1
17/11/2019
League week 6
24/11/2019
Stuart Lee Memorial 2nd Leg Round 1
01/12/2019
League week 7
08/12/2019
Alan Blakemore Cup Round 1
15/12/2019
League week 8
22/12/2019
XMAS HOLS
29/12/2019
XMAS HOLS
05/01/2020
League week 9
12/01/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Main (Last 16) and Plate Last 8 1st Leg
19/01/2020
League week 10
26/01/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Main (Last 16) and Plate Last 8 2nd Leg
02/02/2020
League week 11
09/02/2020
Singles Round 1
16/02/2020
League week 12
23/02/2020
Alan Blakemore Cup Main (Last 16) and Plate Last 8
01/03/2020
League week 13
08/03/2020
Singles Round 2
15/03/2020
League week 14
22/03/2020
League week 15
29/03/2020
League week 16
05/04/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Main (Last 8) and Plate Semi Final 1st Leg
12/04/2020
EASTER HOLS
19/04/2020
Singles Round 3
26/04/2020
League week 17
03/05/2020
League week 18
10/05/2020
Singles Last 16
17/05/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Main (Last 8) and Plate Semi Final 2nd Leg
24/05/2020
SPRING HOLS
31/05/2020
League week 19
07/06/2020
Singles Last 8
14/06/2020
Alan Blakemore Cup Main (Last 8) and Plate Semi Final
21/06/2020
League week 20
28/06/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Main (Semi Final) and Plate Final 1st Leg
05/07/2020
League week 21
12/07/2020
Singles Semi Final
19/07/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Main (Semi Final) and Plate Final 2nd Leg
26/07/2020
League week 22
02/08/2020
Alan Blakemore Cup Main (Semi Final) and Plate Final
09/08/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Trophy Final 1st Leg
16/08/2020
Stuart Lee Memorial Trophy Final 2nd Leg
23/08/2020
Alan Blakemore Cup Final
30/08/2020
Singles Final

RedsealSW version 3.103.0.F on 14/02/2020 at 13:41:51